XI South Asian Games


The 11th South Asian Games was a major multi-sport event held at Dhaka, Bangladesh from January 29 to February 9, 2010. This was the third time that the Bangladeshi capital hosted the Games, thus become the 4th city to host the Games multiple times (after Colombo, Kathmandu and Islamabad). It was the largest sporting event ever in the history of Bangladesh.

Prime Minister, Sheikh Hasina formally inaugurated the event at the Bangabandhu National Stadium which participated by more than 2,500 athletes from eight South Asian countries i.e. Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan and Sri Lanka.

Honourable Finance Minister and Chairman of the Organizing Committee Abul Mal Abdul Muhith, MP, President of Bangladesh Olympic Association General Mohammad Abdul Mubeen and State Minister for Youth and Sports Ahad Ali Sarker spoke on the great occasion.

The prime minister hoisted the Games’ flag to declare the meet officially open upon conclusion of the welcome speech and hundreds of pigeons and balloons were flown into the sky immediately afterwards.

Legendary footballer Kazi Salahuddin kindled the cauldron after the torch rounded the stadium with Lutfunnessa Bakul , Jewel Rana, Rakibul Hasaan, injured freedom fighter Gulam Mustafa, Akram Khan and Mahbub Alam ran around the track. National footballer Aminul Haque and athlete Nazmunnahar Beauty took the oath on behalf of all participating athletes.

Kutumb, the Games’ mascot, accompanied by Mishuk and Duronto, the mascots of previous two SA Games hosted by Dhaka respectively in 1985 and 1993 also appeared in the venue enthralling the audience.

The students of Bharateswari Homes performed a butterfly dance at the onset of cultural show setting the pulse after a poem of Rabindranath Tagore and a song of National poet Kazi Nazrul Islam was presented by a play. Thousands of students from different city schools, donning traditional outfits, choreographed different songs ranging from folk to patriotic and the display at the gallery changed accordingly. A total 3000 students from Dhaka Eden College performed at the gallery in what the organisers called Callisthenic Display.

There are 23 official sports for the 11th SAF Games. For the first time, Twenty20 cricket is including in the Games.


Participating Nations

8

Sports/Events

23
Archery, Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Boxing, Cricket, Cycling, Football, Golf, Handball, Hockey, Judo, Kabaddi, Karate, Shooting, Squash, Swimming, Table Tennis, Taekwondo, Volleyball, Weightlifting, Wrestling and Wushu


Pakistan's Participation in 11th South Asian Games

323-member Pakistan Contingent participated in the 11th South Asian Games held in Dhaka, Bangladesh from 29th January to 9th February, 2010. The following were the members of Pakistan Contingent:-

Contingent Officials

1.

Mr. Anisul Hassnain, Secretary Sports

Chef-de-Mission

2.

Dr. Abdul Waheed Mughal

Secretary / Dy. Chef-de-Mission / Treasurer

3.

Ch. Muhammad Asghar

Admn. Officer

4.

Dr. Waqar Ahmad

Doctor

5.

Dr. Mahrukh Siddiqui

Lady Doctor

6.

Mr. Kamran Mehdi

Physiotherapist

7.

Mr. Abid Shamoon

Masseur

Athletics

8.

Maj. Masood Haider

Manager

9.

Ch. Muhammad Siddiq

Coach

10.

Rana Ghufran Hussain

Coach

11.

Mr. Maqsood Ahmad

Coach

12.

Mr. Mehmood Riaz

Coach

13.

Mr. Haq Nawaz

Player

14.

Mr. Basharat Ali

15.

Mr. Fayyaz Ahmad

16.

Mr. Mohsin Ali

17.

Mr. Liaqat Ali

18.

Mr. Muhammad Asif Javed

19.

Mr. Ali Amir Murad

20.

Mr. Afzal Baig

21.

Mr. Muhammad Imran

22.

Mr. Zafar Iqbal

23.

Mr. Muhammad Imran Tahir

24.

Mr. Muhammad Imran Yasin

25.

Mr. Tahir Shafiq

26.

Mr. Asad Iqbal

27.

Mr. Ali Muhammad

28.

Mr. Kamran Mukhtar

29.

Miss Seemi  Rizvi

Coach (Women)

30.

Miss Naseem Hamid

Player

31.

Miss Nadia Nazir

32.

Miss Javeria Hassan

33.

Miss Sadaf Siddiqui

34.

Miss Shagufta  Noreen

35.

Miss Rozina Shafqat

36.

Miss Gulnaz Ara

Badminton

37.

Lt. Col. Amanat Ali Rao

Manager

38.

Mr. Raziuddin Ahmad

Senior Coach

39.

Mr. Muhammad Akram Ch.

Coach (Women)

40.

Mr. Haider Khan Lehri

Asstt. Manager (Women)

41.

Mr. Wajid Ali Chaudhry

Player

42.

Mr. Ahsan Qamar

43.

Syed Sabbar Hussain

44.

Mr. Rizwan Azam

45.

Mr. Kashif Ali Sulehri

46.

Mr. Imran Muhib

47.

Miss Aisha Akram

48.

Miss Aniqa Rana

49.

Miss Palwasha Bashir

50.

Miss Sidra Hamid

51.

Miss Uzma Butt

52.

Miss Sara Khan

Basketball

53.

Sheikh Muhammad Naeem

Manager

54.

Mr.Abdul Ghafoor

Head Coach

55.

Mr. Nawazish Ali

Player

56.

Mr. Mudassar Khan

57.

Mr. Pervaiz Hussain

58.

Mr. Waheed Iqbal

59.

Mr. Waheed Akhtar

60.

Mr. Ahmad Jan

61.

Mr. Muhammad Praim Shahzad

62.

Mr. Muhammad Akhtar

63.

Mr. Asfandiyar

64.

Mr. Zahid Mehmood

65.

Mr. Naimat Ullah

66.

Mr. Mohsin Khan

Boxing

67.

Mr. Iqbal Hussain

Manager

68.

Mr. Fransico Roland

Head Coach

69.

Mr. Abdul Majeed

Asstt. Coach

70.

Mr. Muhammad Waseem

Player

71.

Mr. Naimat-ullah

72.

Mr. Abid Ali

73.

Mr. Amir Khan

74.

Mr. Nadir Baloch

75.

Mr. Adnan Hasan

Cycling

76.

Mr. Muhammad Asghar

Manager

77.

Syed Nazakat Ali

Coach

78.

Mr. Nisar Ahmed

Official

79.

Mr. Abdul Ahad

Player

80.

Mr. Haroon Rashid

81.

Mr. Nisar Ahmad

82.

Mr. Muhammad Rafique

83.

Mr. Sabir 

84.

Miss Ayesha Amin

85.

Miss Misbah Mushtaq Ali

86.

Miss Rahila Bano

87.

Miss Rashda Munir

88.

Miss Sidra Sadaf

Football (Men)

89.

Mr. Asghar Khan Anjum

Manager

90.

Mr. George Adalbert Kottan

Head Coach

91.

Mr. Shahzad Anwar

Assistant Coach

92.

Mr. Muhammad Aslam Khan

Goal Keeper Coach

93.

Mr. Amir Gul

Player

94.

Mr. Haji Muhammad

95.

Mr. Abdul Aziz

96.

Mr. Jadeed Khan Pathan

97.

Mr. Arif Mehmood

98.

Mr. Mahmood

99.

Mr. Orangzeb

100.

Mr. Abbas Ali

101.

Mr. Asif Mehmood

102.

Mr. Muhammad Bilal Rafique

103.

Mr. Muhammad Shahid

104.

Mr. Muhammad Waseem

105.

Mr. Ali Ahsan

106.

Mr. Zubair Ahmed

107.

Mr. Muhammad Rizwan Asif

108.

Mr. Muhammad Idrees

109.

Mr. Ali Adeem Shahzad

110.

Mr. Reis Ashraf

111.

Mr. Atif Bashir Qureshi

Football (Women)

112.

Ms. Rubina Irfan

Sr. Lady Official

113.

Mrs. Farishta Ali

Manager

114.

Mr. Muhammad Rashid

Head  Coach

115.

Miss Kiran Ilyas

Asstt. Coach

116.

Miss Shamila Sattar

Player

117.

Miss Ishrat Fatima

118.

Miss Naima Mukhtar

119.

Miss Irsa Batool

120.

Miss Shagufta Akhtar

121.

Miss Sahar Zaman

122.

Miss Mahpara Shahid Bukhari Syeda

123.

Miss Malika Noor

124.

Miss Humera

125.

Miss Rafia Parveen

126.

Miss Sara Barkat-Ullah

127.

Miss Nadia Bhatti

128.

Miss Sohaila Zarrain

129.

Miss Shahida

130.

Miss Shahlyla Baloch

131.

Miss Riffat Mehdi

132.

Mr. Asmaa Usman

133.

Miss Hajra Khan

134.

Miss Mejghan Orakzai

135.

Mr. Abeeha Haider

Golf

136.

Mr. Nasrullah Khan Khatana

Manager

137.

Mr. Aleem Rehman

Player

138.

Mr. Muhammad Ali Hai

139.

Mr. Muhammad Safdar Khan

140.

Maj. Khushal Khan

Handball

141.

Mr. Aftab Iqbal Chaudhry

Manager

142.

Maj. Saifullah

Asstt. Manager/Coach

143.

Mr. Asim Rashid

Coach

144.

Mr. Tahir Ali

Player

145.

Mr. Naseer Ahmad

146.

Mr. Muhammad Sohaib

147.

Mr. Nasrullah

148.

Mr. Muhammad Uzair Atif

149.

Mr. Izhar-ul-Haq

150.

Mr. Ziaullah Khan

151.

Mr. Muhammad Shahid Pervaiz

152.

Mr. Azhar Khan

153.

Mr. Muhammad Zahid

154.

Mr. Muhammad Nadeem

155.

Mr. Asif Ali

156.

Mr. Muhammad Usman Anjum

157.

Mr. Abid Hussain

Hockey

158.

Oly. Muhammad Akhlaq

Manager/Chief Coach

159.

Oly. Muhammad Shahbaz Jr.

Coach

160.

Oly. Danish Kaleem

Coach

161.

Oly. Ahmed Alam

Coach

162.

Dr. Asad Abbas

Team Doctor

163.

Mr. Imran Butt

Player

164.

Mr. Khurram Majeed

165.

Mr. Muhammad Khalid

166.

Mr. Aamir Shehzad

167.

Mr. Wasif Siddique

168.

Mr. Kashif Javaid

169.

Mr. Zeeshan Ali

170.

Mr. Sabtain Raza

171.

Mr. Mohsin Bilal

172.

Mr. Abdul Ghaffar

173.

Mr. M. Saleem

174.

Mr. Tasawwar Abbas

175.

Mr. Waqas Akbar

176.

Mr. Naghman Ahmed

177.

Mr. Abdul Qayyum Dogar

178.

Mr. Muhammad Waqas

179.

Mr. Abdul Khaliq

180.

Mr. Zubair Ahmad

Judo

181.

Syed Wasiuddin Hashmi

Manager

182.

Mr. Muhammad Younas

Coach

183.

Mr. Aiatullah

Players (Men)

184.

Mr. Zafar Iqbal

185.

Mr. Karamat Butt

186.

Mr. Tanveer Ahmad

187.

Mr. Zahid Iqbal

188.

Ms. Sarah Nisar

Manager (Women)

189.

Miss Humaira Ashiq

Players (Women)

190.

Miss Fouzia Mumtaz

Kabaddi

191.

Capt. Mehtab Ahmad

Manager

192.

Mr. Muhammad Akram

Coach

193.

Mr. Nasir Ali

Player

194.

Mr. Abrar Khan

195.

Mr. Maqsood Ali

196.

Mr. Ibrar Hussain

197.

Mr. Muhammad Khalid

198.

Mr. Irfan Ali

199.

Mr. Wajid Ali

200.

Mr. Muhammad Arshad

201.

Mr. Sajjad Hussain

202.

Mr. Akhlaq Hussain

203.

Mr. Abdul Mukhtar

204.

Mr. Atif Waheed

Karate

205.

Mr. Shamim Ahmed Hashmi

Manager

206.

Agha Muhammad

Coach

207.

Mr. Ghulam Ali

Player

208.

Mr. Israr-ul-Haq

209.

Mr. Nasir Khan

210.

Mr. Aain-ud-Din

211.

Mr. Saadi Abbas Jalbani

212.

Mr. Faisal Shahzad

213.

Ms. Andleeb Ahmar

Coach(Women)

214.

Miss Zohrah

Player (Women)

215.

Miss Sohaila

216.

Miss Sarah Nasir

217.

Miss Gulsoom

Shooting

218.

Lt.Cdr. Badar Shafat PN

Manager

219.

Mr. Muhammad Aamer Butt

Coach

220.

Mr. Muhammad Ayaz Tahir

(Rifle Men)

221.

Mr. Dawood Jan

222.

Mr. Muhammad Kaleem Khan

223.

Mr. Younas Rasheed

224.

Mr. Hamid Abbas

225.

Mr. Muhammad Kaleemullah Khan

Pistol (Men)

226.

Mr. Muhammad Gul-fraz

227.

Mr. Muhammad Shahzad Akhtar

228.

Mr. Mustaqeem Shah

229.

Mr. Muhammad Younas

 

230.

Mr. Maqbool Hussain Tabbasum

 

231.

Miss Nadia Saeed

Player (Rifle Women)

232.

Miss Nazish Khan

233.

Lt. Naheeda Naqvi

234.

Miss Nosheen Naz

235.

Maj Atia

236.

Miss Mehwish Maqsood

Players (Pistol Women)

237.

Maj. Tazeem Akhtar

238.

Maj. Azra Nazir

Squash

239.

Mr. Qamar Zaman

Manager

240.

Mr. Fazal Shah

Coach

241.

Mr. Aamir Atlas Khan

Player

242.

Mr. Farhan Mehboob

243.

Mr. Farhan Zaman

244.

Mr. Mansoor Zaman

Swimming

245.

Sheikh Waqar Azeem

Manager

246.

Mr. Akhtar Zaib

Coach

247.

Mr. Sikandar Khan

Player

248.

Chaudhry Abdul Aziz

249.

Mr. Adil Baig

250.

Mr. Muhammad Mansoor

251.

Mr. Nasir Ali

252.

Mr. Faiz Muhammad

253.

Mr. Nisar Ahmed

254.

Mr. Israr Hussain

255.

Mr. Zuhray Khan

256.

Mrs. Veena Salman Masud

Coach

257.

Miss Kiran Khan

Players (Women)

258.

Miss Ghulam Sakina

259.

Miss Hoor Asrar Rauf

260.

Miss Eesha Khan

261.

Miss Rida Mitha

Table Tennis

262.

Mr. Hafeezullah Khan

Manager

263.

Mr. Arif Khan

  Coach

264.

Mr. M. Bilal Yasin

Players (Men)

265.

Syed Saleem Abbas Kazmi

266.

Mr. Muhammad Yasir Iqbal Bhatti

267.

Ms. Nazo Tahir

Coach (Women)

268.

Miss Aisha Iqbal Ansari

Players (Women)

269.

Miss Sadia Yasin

270.

Miss Louiza Irshad

271.

Miss Sadia Falak Sher

Taekwondo

272.

Mr. Muhammad Hanif

Coach

273.

Mr. Naveed Khan

Players (Men)

274.

Mr. Rehmat Jan

275.

Mr. Rizwan Aslam

276.

Mr. Javed Karim

277.

Mr. Adil Bin Talat

278.

Mr. Shah Adil

279.

Miss Nootcharin Sukkhongdumnoen

Coach (Women)

280.

Miss Kiran Bano

Players (Women)

281.

Miss Samiya Imdad

282.

Miss Madiha Mazhar

283.

Miss Radika

Volleyball

284.

Mr. Muhammad Bukhsh Javed

Manager

285.

Mr. Augusto Jose Sabbatini

Head Coach

286.

Mr. Mohib Rasool

Player

287.

Mr. Imdad Hussain

288.

Mr. Farooq Khan

289.

Mr. Pir Bakhsh Yasin

290.

Mr. Asif Nadeem

291.

Mr. Zaheer Abbas

292.

Mr. Muhammad Ismail Khan

Player

293.

Mr. Aimal Khan

294.

Mr. Ali Abbas

295.

Mr. Shah Rukh

296.

Syed Shujah Abbas Naqvi

297.

Mr. Muneer Khan

Weightlifting

298.

Mr. Rashid Mahmood

Manager

299.

Mr. Muhammad Ilyas Butt

Coach

300.

Mr. Usman Amjad Rathore

Player

301.

Mr. Abdullah Ghafoor

302.

Mr. Mati-ur-Rehman

303.

Mr. Sajjad Amin Malik

304.

Mr. Khurram Shahzad

305.

Mr. Muhammad Ishtiaq Ghafoor

Wrestling

306.

Mr. Muhammad Saqib Khan

Manager

307.

Mr. Sohail Rashid

Coach

308.

Mr. Muhammad Ali

Player

309.

Mr. Muhammad Salman

310.

Mr. Muhammad Umar

311.

Mr. Muhammad Tehseen

Player

312.

Mr. Usman Shahid

Wushu

313.

Rana Abdul Majeed

Manager

314.

Mr. Usman Ahmad

Coach

315.

Syed Maratab Ali Shah

Player (Men)

316.

Mr. Maaz Khan

317.

Mr. Asghar Hussain

318.

Mr. Hussain Ibrahimi

319.

Syed Shabbir Hussain

320.

Mr. Muhammad Saeed Iqbal

321.

Miss Nazia Parvaiz

Player (Women)

322.

Miss Rukhsana Hanif



The top three winners were: India, Pakistan and Bangladesh


  Medal Tally of 11th South Asian Games

Rank.
Nation
Medals
Gold
  Silver
  Bronze
Total

1

India
90
55
29
174

2

Pakistan
19
25
36
80

3

Bangladesh
18
23
56
97

4

Sri Lanka
16
35
54
105

5

Nepal
8
9
19
36

6

Afghanistan
7
9
16
32
7
Bhutan
0
2
3
5

8

Maldives
0
0
2
2
Total
158
158
215
531

 
Pakistan Medal Tally in 11th South Asian Games

S.No.
Discipline
Medals
 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total

1.

Athletics
4
2
4
10

2.

Badminton
0
0
3
3

3.

Boxing
1
1
2
4

4.

Cricket
0
0
1
1

5.

Cycling
0
2
1
3

6.

Handball
1
0
0
1

7.

Hockey
1
0
0
1

8.

Judo
3
3
1
7

9.

Kabaddi
0
1
0
1

10.

Karate
1
2
7
10

11.

Shooting
0
5
3
8

12.

Squash
2
1
0
3

13.

Swimming
0
0
3
3

14.

Table Tennis
0
0
1
1
15.
Taekwondo
0
3
4
7
16.
Volleyball
0
1
0
1
17.
Weightlifting
2
3
1
6
18.
Wrestling
2
1
2
5
19.
Wushu
2
0
3
5
Total
19
25
36
80


S.No.
Player
Name of Event
Medal

   Athletics

1. 

Mr. Moshin Ali

110 M Hurdles (Men)

Gold

2.

Mr. Zafar Iqbal

Triple Jump (Men)

Gold

3. 

Mr. Basharat Ali

Discus Throw (Men)

Gold

4.

Ms Naseem Hamid

100 Meter (Women)

Gold

5.

Mr. Haq Nawaz

400 M Hurdles (Men)

Silver

6.

Mr. Mohammad Imran

Javelin Throw (Men)

Silver

7. 

Mr. Liaquat Ali

100 Meter (Men)

Bronze

8. 

Mr. Liaquat Ali

200 Meter (Men)

Bronze

9. 

Mr. Ali Amir Murad
Mr. Tahir Shafiq
Mr. Asad Iqbal
Mr. Ali Muhammad

4 x 400 M Relay (Men)

Bronze

10. 

Miss Naseem Hameed
Miss Javeria Hassan
Miss Nadia Nazir
Miss Sadaf Siddique

4 x 100 M Relay (Women)

Bronze

   Badminton
1. 

Mr. Ahsan Qamar

Single (Men)

Bronze

2.

Mr. Rizwan Azam
Mr. Kashif Ali Sulehri

Doubles (Men)

Bronze

3. 

Miss Palwasha Basir

Single (Women)

Bronze

   Boxing
1. 

Mr. Naimat-ullah

Bantam weight Over 51 Kg Upto 54 Kg

Gold

2.

Mr. Muhammad Waseem

Fly weight Over 48 Kg Upto 51 Kg

Silver

3. 

Mr. Nadir Baloch

Light fly weight Up to 48 Kg

Bronze

4.

Mr. Aamir Khan

Light Welter weight Over 60 Kg Upto 64 Kg

Bronze

   Cricket
1. 

Team

T20 (Under 21)

Bronze

   Cycling
1. 

Mr. Haroon Rashid
Mr. Muhammad Rafique
Mr. Nisar Ahmed
Mr. Sabir

80 Km Road Team Time Trial (Individual) (Men)

Silver

2.

Miss Ayesha Amin
Miss Misbah Mushtaq Ali
Miss Rahila Bano
Miss Sidra Sadaf

30 Km Road Team Time Trial (Team) (Women)

Silver

3. 

Mr. Nisar Ahmed

170 Km Road Race Mass Start (Men)

Bronze

   Handball
1. 

Mr. Tahir Ali
Mr. Naseer Ahmad
Mr. Muhammad Sohaib
Mr. Nasrullah
Mr. Muhammad Uzair Atif
Mr. Izhar-ul-Haq
Mr. Ziaullah Khan
Mr. Muhammad Shahid Pervaiz
Mr. Azhar Khan
Mr. Muhammad Zahid
Mr. Muhammad Nadeem
Mr. Asif Ali
Mr. Muhammad Usman Anjum
Mr. Abid Hussain

Handball (Men)

Gold

   Hockey
1. 

Mr. Imran Butt
Mr. Khurram Majeed
Mr. Muhammad Khalid
Mr. Aamir Shehzad
Mr. Wasif Siddique
Mr. Kashif Javaid
Mr. Zeeshan Ali
Mr. Sabtain Raza
Mr. Mohsin Bilal
Mr. Abdul Ghaffar
Mr. M. Saleem
Mr. Tasawwar Abbas
Mr. Waqas Akbar
Mr. Naghman Ahmed
Mr. Abdul Qayyum Dogar
Mr. Muhammad Waqas
Mr. Abdul Khaliq
Mr. Zubair Ahmad

Hockey (Men)

Gold

   Judo
1. 

Mr. Aiatullah

Under 66 KG (Men)

Gold

2.

Mr. Tanveer Ahmad

Under 81 KG (Men)

Gold

3. 

Mr. Zahid Iqbal

Over 100 KG (Men)

Gold

4.

Mr. Zafar Ali

Under 60 KG (Men)

Silver

5.

Mr. Karamat Butt

Under 73 KG (Men)

Silver

6.

Miss Fouzia Mumtaz

Under 63 KG (Women)

Silver

7. 

Miss Humaira Ashiq

Under 52 KG (Women)

Bronze

   Kabbadi

1.

Mr. Nasir Ali
Mr. Abrar Khan
Mr. Maqsood Ali
Mr. Ibrar Hussain
Mr. Muhammad Khalid
Mr. Irfan Ali
Mr. Wajid Ali
Mr. Muhammad Arshad
Mr. Sajjad Hussain
Mr. Akhlaq Hussain
Mr. Abdul Mukhtar
Mr. Atif Waheed

Kabaddi (Men)

Silver

   Karate
1.

Miss Sarah Nasir

Under 55 (Women)

Gold

2.

Mr. Saadi Abbas Jalbani

Under 67 (Men)

Silver

3. 

Mr. Saadi Abbas Jalbani
Mr. Ghulam Ali
Mr. Israr-ul-Haq
Mr. Faisal Shahzad

Kata Team (Men)

Silver

4.

Mr. Nasir Khan

Under 60 (Men)

Bronze

5.

Mr. Aain-ud-Din

Under 75 (Men)

Bronze

6.

Mr. Ghulam Ali

Kata Individual (Men)

Bronze

7.

Miss Zohrah

Under 45 (Women)

Bronze

8.

Miss Gulsoom

Under 61 (Men)

Bronze

9.

Miss Zohrah

Kata Individual (Women)

Bronze

10.

Miss Sara Nasir
Miss Zohrah
Miss Gulsoom
Miss Sohaila

Kata Team (Women)

Bronze

   Shooting
1. 

Mr. Mustaqeem Shah

25 M Standard Pistol - Individual (Men)

Silver

2.

Mr. Kalimullah Khan
Mr. Muhammad Gul Faraz
Mr. Muhammad Shahzad Akhtar

50 M Pistol - Team (Men)

Silver

3. 

Mr. Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
Mr. Mohammad Younas
Mr. Mustaqeem Shah

25 M Standard Pistol - Team (Men)

Silver

4.

Mr. Kalimullah Khan
Mr. Muhammad Gul Faraz
Mr. Muhammad Shahzad Akhtar

10 M Air Pistol - Team (Men)

Silver

5.

Miss Mehwish Maqsood
Miss Azra Nazir
Miss Tazeem Akhtar

10 M Air Pistol - Team (Women)

Silver

6.

Mr. Kalimullah Khan

50 M Pistol - Individual (Men)

Bronze

7. 

Mr. Muhammad Ayaz Tahir
Mr. Muhammad Kaleem Khan
Mr. Dawood Jan

50 M Rifle 3 Position - Team (Men)

Bronze

8. 

Miss Nosheen Maqsood Ali
Miss Nazish Khan
Miss Naheeda Naqvi

10 M Air Rifle - Team (Women)

Bronze

   Squash
1.

Mr. Aamir Atlas Khan
Mr. Farhan Mehboob
Mr. Farhan Zaman
Mr. Mansoor Zaman

Team Event

Gold

2.

Mr. Aamir Atlas Khan

Singles (Men)

Gold

3.

Mr. Farhan Mehboob

Singles (Men)

Silver

   Swimming
1.

Mr. Israr Hussain

400 M Freestyle (Men)

Bronze

2.

Miss Kiran Khan

50 M Backstroke (Women)

Bronze

3.

Miss Kiran Khan

50 M Butterfly (Women)

Bronze

   Table Tennis

1

Miss Aisha Iqbal Ansari
Miss Sadia Yasin
Miss Louiza Irshad
Miss Sadia Falak Sher

Team Event (Women)

Bronze

   Taekwondo
1. 

Mr. Rizwan Aslam

Under 74 KG (Men)

Silver

2.

Mr. Javed Karim

Under 80 KG (Men)

Silver

3. 

Miss Samiya Imdad

Under 49 KG (Women)

Silver

4.

Mr. Naveed Khan

Under 63 KG (Men)

Bronze

5.

Mr. Rehmat Jan

Under 68 KG (Men)

Bronze

6.

Mr. Shah Adil

Over 87 KG (Men)

Bronze

7. 

Miss Kiran Bano

Under 46 KG (Women)

Bronze

   Volleyball

1.

Mr. Mohib Rasool
Mr. Imdad Hussain
Mr. Farooq Khan
Pir Bakhsh Yasin
Mr. Asif Nadeem
Mr. Zaheer Abbas
Mr. Muhammad Ismail Khan
Mr. Aimal Khan
Mr. Ali Abbas
Mr. Shah Rukh
Syed Shujah Abbas Naqvi
Mr. Muneer Khan

Volleyball (Men)

Silver

   Weightlifting
1.

Mr. Khurram Shahzad

Upto 85 Kg (Men)

Gold

2.

Mr. Usman Amjad Rathore

Upto 94 Kg (Men)

Gold

3. 

Mr. Muhammad Ishtiaq Ghafoor

Upto 62 Kg (Men)

Silver

4.

Mr. Mati-ur-Rahman

Upto 69 Kg (Men)

Silver

5.

Mr. Sajjad Amin Malik

Upto 105 Kg (Men)

Silver

6.

Mr. Abdullah Ghafoor

Upto 56 Kg (Men)

Bronze

   Wrestling

1

Mr. Muhammad Ali

Upto 74 kg (Men)

Gold

2

Mr. Muhammad Umar

Upto 96 kg (Men)

Gold

3

Mr. Muhammed Salman

Upto 66 kg (Men)

Silver

4

Mr. Usman Shahid

Upto 84 kg (Men)

Bronze

5

Mr. Muhammad Taseem

Over 96 kg upto 120 kg (Men)

Bronze

  Wushu

1

Syed Maratab Ali Shah

San Shou: Under-60 (Men)

Gold

2

Mr. Maaz Khan

San Shou: Under-65 (Men)

Gold

3

Mr. Hussain Ibrahimi

Chang Quan (Men)
(All round event)
(a) Chang Quan
(b) Daoshu
(c) Guanshu

Bronze

4

Mr. Asghar Hussain

San Shou: Under-70 (Men)

Bronze

5

Miss Nazia Pervaiz

Under - 52 (Women)

Bronze