S.No.
|
Player
|
Name of Event
|
Medal
|
Athletics
|
1.
|
Mr. Arshad Nadeem
|
Men’s Javelin Throw
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Uzair Rehman
|
Men’s 200 M
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Muhammad Naeem
|
Men’s 110 Meters Hurdles
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Mehboob Ali
|
Men’s 400 M Hurdles
|
Gold
|
5.
|
Miss Najma Parveen
|
Women’s 400 M Hurdles
|
Gold
|
6.
|
Miss Najma Parveen
|
Women’s 200 M
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Miss Sohaib-e-Esra, Najma Parveen, Ameela Gulzar, Rabia Ashiq
|
Women’s 4 x 400 M Relay
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Mr. Sami Ullah
|
Men's 100 M
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Mr. Shams-ul-Haq
|
Men’s Discuss Throw
|
Bronze
|
10.
|
Miss Sahib-e-Esra
|
Women’s 400 M
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Miss Sohaib-e-Esra, Najma Parveen, Ameela Gulzar, Esha Imran
|
Women’s 4 x 100 M Relay
|
Bronze
|
12.
|
M/s Sami Ullah, Muhammad Shahbaz, Uzair Rehman, Muhammad Naeem
|
Men’s 4 x 100 M Relay
|
Bronze
|
13.
|
M/s Umar Saqat, Mehboob Ali, Abdul Moeed, Nokar Hussain
|
Men’s 4 x 400 M Relay
|
Bronze
|
Badminton
|
1.
|
M/s Raja Muhammad Hasnain & Muhammad Atique
|
Men’s Double
|
Bronze
|
2.
|
M/s Murad Ali, Awais Zahid, Muhammad Atique, Raja Muhammad Hasnain, Muhammad Muqeet Tahir
|
Men’s Team
|
Bronze
|
3.
|
Miss Mahoor Shahzad, Miss Palwasha Bashir, Miss Sehra Akram, Miss Huma Javeed, Miss Ghazala Siddique
|
Women’s Team
|
Bronze
|
Beach Volleyball
|
1.
|
Mr. Afaq Khan
Mr. Zamab Khan
Mr. Muhammad Razzaq
Mr. Muhammad Waseem
|
Men’s Team
|
Bronze
|
Boxing
|
1.
|
Mr. Sanaullah Durani
|
Men’s Heavy 91 Kg
|
Silver
|
2.
|
Syed Muhammad Asif
|
Men’s Fly 52 Kg
|
Silver
|
3.
|
Mr. Gul Zaib
|
Men’s Welder 69 Kg
|
Silver
|
4.
|
Mr. Naqeebullah
|
Men’s Bantam 56 Kg
|
Bronze
|
5.
|
Mr. Mehmood-ul-Hassan
|
Men’s Middle 75 Kg
|
Bronze
|
6.
|
Miss Razia Bano
|
Women’s 51 Kg
|
Bronze
|
7.
|
Miss Mehreen
|
Women’s 57 Kg
|
Bronze
|
8.
|
Miss Rukhsana Parveen
|
Women’s 64 Kg
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Mr. Awais Ali Khan
|
Men’s 81Kg
|
Bronze
|
Fencing
|
1.
|
Mr. Ali Saeeduddin
|
Men’s EPEE Individual
|
Bronze
|
2.
|
M/s Nazar Abbas, Zaheer Mushtaq, Kashif Ali, Ali Saeeduddin
|
Men’s EPEE Team
|
Bronze
|
Handball
|
1.
|
Mr. Muhammad Uzair Atif
Mr. Asif Ali
Mr. Muhammad Shahid Bashir
Mr. Asim Saeed
Mr. Imran Khan
Mr. Muazamal Hussain
Mr. Muaaz Ali
Mr. Muhammad Zubair
Mr. Usman Shoukat
Mr. Hazrat Hussain
Mr. Umar Hussain
Mr. Asif Hayat
Mr. Naveed ur Rehman
Mr. Muhammad Mobeen Ashraf
Mr. Nasir Hussain
|
Men’s Team Event
|
Gold
|
Judo
|
1.
|
Mr. Shah Hussain Shah
|
Men’s 100 Kg
|
Gold
|
2
|
Mr. Hamid Ali
|
Men’s +100 Kg
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Qaiser Khan
|
Men’s 90 Kg
|
Silver
|
4.
|
Mr. Karamat Butt
|
Men’s 81 Kg
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Miss Humaira Ashiq,
Miss Amina Toyoda,
Miss Asma Rani,
Miss Beenish Khan,
Mr. Muhammad Hasnain
Mr. Nadeem Akram
Mr. Karamat Butt
Mr. Qasisar Khan,
Mr. Shah Hussain Shah
Mr. Hamid Ali
|
Mixed Team Event
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Miss Beenish Khan
|
Women’s +78 Kg
|
Bronze
|
7.
|
Miss Humaira Ashiq
|
Women’s 48 Kg
|
Bronze
|
8.
|
Miss Amina Toyoda
|
Women’s 57 Kg
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Mr. Muhammad Hasnain
|
Men’s 66 Kg
|
Bronze
|
Kabbadi
|
1.
|
Mr. Nasir Ali
Mr. Muhammad Nadeem
Mr. Sajjad Shaukat
Mr. Waqar Ali
Mr. Muhammad Imran
Mr. Ahsan Mahmood
Mr. Kashif Razzaq
Mr. Akhlaq Hussain
Mr. Mudassar Ali
Mr. Muhammad Safian
Mr. Usman Khalid
Mr. Asad Ali
|
Men’s Team Event
|
Bronze
|
Karate
|
1.
|
M/s Saadi Ghulam Abbas, Naseer Ahmed, Rehmatullah, Shahbaz Khan, Baz Muhammad, Muhammad Awais, Murad Khan
|
Men’s Team Kumite
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Miss Kulsoom, Miss Sana Kousar, Miss Nargis, Miss Sabira Gul
|
Women’s Team Kumite
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Noman Ahmed
|
Men’s 50 Kg
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Saadi Ghulam Abbas
|
Men’s -75 Kg
|
Gold
|
5.
|
Mr. Muhammad Awais
|
Men's -84 Kg
|
Gold
|
6.
|
Miss Shahida
|
Women's Individual Kata
|
Gold
|
7.
|
Mr. Niamatullah
|
Men's Individual Kata
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Mr. Baz Muhammad
|
Men's +84 Kg
|
Silver
|
9.
|
Miss. Nargis, Miss. Shahida & Miss Naz Gull
|
Women's Team Kata
|
Silver
|
10.
|
Mr. Zafar Iqbal
|
Men’s -60 Kg
|
Silver
|
11.
|
Mr. Naseer Ahmed
|
Men’s -67 Kg
|
Silver
|
12.
|
Miss Kulsoom
|
Women’s -68 Kg
|
Silver
|
13.
|
Miss Sana Kousar
|
Women’s 55 Kg
|
Silver
|
14.
|
Miss Nargis
|
Women’s +68 Kg
|
Silver
|
15.
|
Miss Iqra Anwar
|
Women’s 45 Kg
|
Bronze
|
16.
|
M/s Niamatullah, Noman Ahmed, Naseer Ahmed
|
Men's Team Kata
|
Bronze
|
17.
|
Mr. Murad Khan
|
Men's -55 Kg
|
Bronze
|
18.
|
Miss Sabira Gul
|
Women's 50 Kg
|
Bronze
|
19.
|
Miss Naz Gull
|
Women’s 61 Kg
|
Bronze
|
Shooting
|
1.
|
M/s Muhammad Khalil Akhtar, Ghulam Mustafa Bashir, Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
|
Men’s Centre Fire Pistol Team
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Ghufran Adil, Mr. Zeeshan-u-Shakir Farid & Mr. Aqib Latif
|
Men’s 3xPosition Rifle Team
|
Gold
|
3.
|
M/s Aqib Latif, Zeeshan-ul-Shakir Farid, Ghufran Adil
|
Men’s 10 M Air Rifle Team
|
Silver
|
4.
|
Miss Mehwish Farhan, Miss Anna Ibtisam, Miss Kishmala Talat
|
Women’s 10 M Air Pistol Team
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Bashir
|
Men’s 25 M Rapid Fire Pistol
|
Silver
|
6.
|
M/s Ghulam Mustafa Bashir, Maqbool Hussain Tabassum, Muhammad Khalid Akhtar
|
Men’s 25 M Rapid Fire Pistol Team
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Mr. Gulfam Joseph
|
Men’s 10 M Air Pistol
|
Silver
|
8.
|
M/s Joseph Gulfam, Kaleem Ullah, Idrees Rasheed
|
Men’s 10 M Air Pistol Team
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Mr. Ghufran Adil
|
Men’s 50 Meter Rifle 3 position
|
Bronze
|
10.
|
Mr. Muhammad Khalil Akhtar
|
Men’s 25 Meter Center Fire Pistol
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Miss Rabia Kabir
|
Women’s 25 Meter Pistol
|
Bronze
|
12.
|
Miss Rabia Kabir, Miss Lubna Ameen, Miss Mehwish Farhan
|
Women’s 25 Meter Pistol Team
|
Bronze
|
13.
|
Miss Anna Ibtisam
|
Women’s 10 M Air Pistol
|
Bronze
|
14.
|
Mr. Ghufran Adil & Miss Nadia Raees
|
Mixed 10 M Air Rifle
|
Bronze
|
Squash
|
1.
|
M/s Tayyab Aslam, Farhan Mehboob, Muhammad Asim Khan, Amaad Fareed
|
Men’s Team Event
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Tayyab Aslam
|
Men’s Individual
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Miss Madina Zafar, Faiza Zafar, Amna Fayyaz, Moqaddas Ashraf
|
Women’s Team Event
|
Silver
|
4.
|
Mr. Farhan Mehboob
|
Men’s Individual
|
Bronze
|
5.
|
Miss Faiza Zafar
|
Women’s Individual
|
Bronze
|
6.
|
Miss Madina Zafar
|
Women’s Individual
|
Bronze
|
Swimming
|
1.
|
Miss Bisma Khan
|
Women’s 200 M Individual Medley
|
Silver
|
2.
|
M/s Syed Muhammad Haseeb Tariq, Muhammad Yahya Khan, Zeeshan Akbar, Muhammad Babar
|
Men’s 4 x 200 M Freestyle Relay
|
Bronze
|
3.
|
M/s Syed Muhammad Haseeb Tariq, Azhar Abbas, Muhammad Yahya Khan, Meherwan Patel
|
Men’s 4 x 100 M Medley Relay
|
Bronze
|
Taekwondo
|
1.
|
Mr. Naroon Khan
|
Men’s 58 Kg
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Rab Nawaz
|
Men’s 80 Kg
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Shahzaib
|
Men’s 54 Kg
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Muhammad Faheem
|
Men’s 68 Kg
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Miss Syed Zadi Sidra Batool
|
Women’s 46 Kg
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Mr. Shahbaz Ahmed & Miss Mehrun Nisa
|
Pair Poomsae- 29 years above
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Mr. Waqir Ali Shah
|
Men’s +87 Kg
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Mr. Jabran Khan
|
Men’s -74 Kg
|
Silver
|
9.
|
Miss Aneila Ayesha Afsar
|
Women’s 53 Kg
|
Silver
|
10.
|
Miss Naqsh Hamdani
|
Women’s 57 Kg
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Mr. Muhammad Mumtaz & Miss Asifa Ali
|
Pair Poomsae - 23 years above to under 29 years
|
Bronze
|
12.
|
Miss Mehrun Nisa
|
Female Individual Poomsae - 29 years above
|
Bronze
|
13.
|
Miss Asifa Ali, Miss Iqra Zaheer & Miss Mehrun Nisa
|
Female Team Poomsae - 23 years above
|
Bronze
|
14.
|
M/s Muhammad Mumtaz, Muhammad Anas & Shahbaz Ahmed
|
Male Team Poomsae - 23 years above
|
Bronze
|
15.
|
Miss Zoya Sabir
|
Women’s -62 Kg
|
Bronze
|
16.
|
Mr. Mehmood Khan
|
Men’s -63 Kg
|
Bronze
|
17.
|
Miss Ayesha Noor
|
Women’s 49 Kg
|
Bronze
|
Tennis
|
1.
|
M/s Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi, Aqeel Khan, Muzammil Murtaza, Muhammad Abid
|
Men’s Team
|
Silver
|
2.
|
Miss Sara Mansoor, Miss Mahin Aftab Qureshi, Miss Sarah Mehboob Khan, Miss Ushna Suhail
|
Women’s Team
|
Bronze
|
3.
|
Mr. Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi & Miss Ushna Suhail
|
Mixed Double
|
Bronze
|
4.
|
Mr. Muhammad Abid & Miss Sara Mansoor
|
Mixed Double
|
Bronze
|
5
|
M/s Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi, Aqeel Khan
|
Men’s Double
|
Bronze
|
6.
|
M/s Muzammil Murtaza, Muhammad Abid
|
Men’s Double
|
Bronze
|
7.
|
Mr. Aqeel Khan
|
Men’s Singles
|
Bronze
|
8.
|
Mr. Muzammil Murtaza
|
Men’s Singles
|
Bronze
|
Volleyball
|
1.
|
Mr. Abdullah
Mr. Mubashar Raza
Mr. Aimal Khan
Mr. Muhammad Idrees
Mr. Hassan Mazhar Hussain
Mr. Muhammad Kashif Naveed
Mr. Murad Jehan
Mr. Abdul Zaheer
Mr. Fahad Raza
Mr. Nasir Ali
Mr. Usman Faryad Ali
Mr. Farooq Haider
Mr. Hamid Yazman
Mr. Muhammad Waseem
|
Volleyball (Men)
|
Silver
|
Weightlifting
|
1.
|
Mr. Talha Talib
|
Men’s 67 Kg
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Haider Ali
|
Men’s 81 Kg
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Usman Amjad Rathore
|
Men’s 102 Kg
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Hanzala Dastgir Butt
|
109 Kg
|
Gold
|
5.
|
Mr. Muhammad Nooh Dastgir Butt
|
+109 Kg
|
Gold
|
6.
|
Mr. Abu Sufyan
|
Men’s 73 Kg
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Miss Rabbia Razzaq
|
Women’s 87 Kg
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Miss Saima Shahzad
|
Women’s -55 Kg
|
Bronze
|
Wrestling
|
1.
|
Mr. Inayat Ullah
|
Men’s 70 Kg
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Abdul Rehman
|
Men’s 79 Kg
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Muhammad Inam
|
Men’s 92 Kg
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Muhammad Bilal
|
Men’s 61 Kg
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Mr. Umair Ahmed
|
Men’s 86 Kg
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Mr. Tayab Raza
|
Men’s 97 Kg
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Mr. Zaman Anwar
|
Men’s 125 Kg
|
Silver
|
Wushu
|
1.
|
Mr. Maaz Khan
|
Men’s 75 Kg
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Sajid Hussain
|
Men’s 80 Kg
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Muhammad Amjad Iqbal
|
Men’s -85 Kg
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Farhan Ali
|
Men’s 52 Kg
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Mr. Shahzab Khair
|
Men’s 70 Kg
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Miss Maira Karamat
|
Women’s 60 Kg
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Miss Sundas
|
Women’s 65 Kg
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Miss Fatima
|
Women’s -52 Kg
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Mr. Abdul Khaliq
|
Men’s -56 Kg
|
Bronze
|
10.
|
Mr. Saddam Hussain
|
Men’s -65 Kg
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Mr. Muhammad Dawood
|
Nanquan/Nangun All Round
|
Bronze
|