S.No.
|
Player
|
Name of Event
|
Medal
|
Athletics
|
1.
|
Mr. Muhammad Ayub
|
Pole Vault (Men)
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Allah Ditta
|
400m Hurdles (Men)
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Basharat Ali
|
Discus Throw (men)
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Muhammad Jafar
|
Pole Vault (Men)
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Mr. Muhammad Sajjad
|
110m Hurdles (men)
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Mr. Nazim Hussain Shah
Mr. Muhammad Imran
Mr. Afzal Baig
Mr. Muhammad Shahbaz
|
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Mr. Waseem Khan
|
Tripple Jump (Men)
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Mr. Muhammad Imran
|
100m (Men)
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Mr. Muhammad Riaz
|
Long Jump (Men)
|
Bronze
|
10.
|
Ms. Zeenat Parveen
|
Shot put (Women)
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Mr. Abdul Rasheed
|
110m Hurdles (Men)
|
Bronze
|
12.
|
Mr. Ashraf Ali
|
Shot put (Men)
|
Bronze
|
13.
|
Mr. Nowshad Ali
|
5000m (Men)
|
Bronze
|
14.
|
Mr. Muhammad Irfan
|
Javelin Throw (Men)
|
Bronze
|
15.
|
Mr. Saghir Ahmad
|
400m (Men)
|
Bronze
|
16.
|
Ms. Saira Fazal
Ms. Sadaf Siddiqui
Ms. Nadia Nazir
Ms. Naseem Hameed
|
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
|
Bronze
|
17.
|
Ms. Sadaf Siddiqui
|
100m (Women)
|
Bronze
|
18.
|
Ms. Bushra Parveen
|
800m (Women)
|
Bronze
|
19.
|
Mr. Asad Iqbal
Mr. Muhammad Ahsan
Mr. Saeed Ahmed
Rana Sagheer Ahmad
|
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
|
Bronze
|
20.
|
Ms. Bushra Parveen
Ms. Gulnaz Ara
Ms. Sumaira Zahoor
Ms. Rozina Shafqat
|
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
|
Bronze
|
Badminton |
1.
|
Mr. Wajid Ali Chaudhry
|
Single (Men)
|
Bronze
|
2.
|
Mr. Zeeshan
|
Single (Men)
|
Bronze
|
3.
|
Mr. Atiq Choudhry
Mr. Rizwan Ahmed
|
Doubles (Men)
|
Bronze
|
4.
|
Mr. Wajid Ali Chaudhry
Mr. Zeeshan Umer
Mr. Zafar Tasneem
Mr. Muhammad Atique
Mr. Muhammad Waqas
Mr. Rizwan Azam
|
Team (Men)
|
Bronze
|
5.
|
Ms. Farzana Saleem
Ms. Aisha Akram
Ms. Saima Manzoor
Ms. Uzma Butt
Asma Butt
|
Team (Women)
|
Bronze
|
6.
|
Mr. Muhammad Waqas
Ms. Saima Manzoor
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Bronze
|
Boxing |
1.
|
Mr. Muhammad Nisar Khan
|
48kg
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Nauman Karim
|
51kg
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Syed Asghar Ali
|
60kg
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Dur Muhammad
|
69kg
|
Gold
|
5.
|
Mr. Mirwize Khan
|
+91kg
|
Gold
|
6.
|
Mr. Allah Bux
|
75kg
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Mr. Abid Ali Baloch
|
54kg
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Mr. Tanveer Shaukat
|
91kg
|
Silver
|
Cycling |
1.
|
Mr. Dilsher Ali
Mr. Haroon Rashid
Mr. Asmat Ali
Malik M. Bashir
|
49km Team Time Trial (Men)
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Ms. Raheela Bano
|
20km Time Trial (Women)
|
Silver
|
3.
|
Ms. Raheela Bano
Ms. Ayesha Amin
Ms. Anila Ayub,
Ms. Misbah Mushtaq Ali
|
30km Team Time Trial (Women)
|
Bronze
|
4.
|
Mr. Dilsher Ali
|
169km Road Race (Men)
|
Bronze
|
5.
|
Ms. Rahila Bano
|
58km Road Race (Women)
|
Bronze
|
Football |
1.
|
Pakistan Team
|
Football (Men)
|
Gold
|
Hockey |
1.
|
Pakistan Team
|
Hockey (Men)
|
Gold
|
Judo |
1.
|
Mr. Saeed Akhtar
|
81 kg
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Waris Ali
|
60 kg
|
Silver
|
3.
|
Mr. Karamat Butt
|
73 kg
|
Silver
|
4.
|
Mr. Ghazanfar Ali
|
90 kg
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Mr. Abid Khan
|
100 kg
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Ms. Humaira
|
48 kg
|
Bronze
|
7.
|
Ms. Zara Bibi
|
52 kg
|
Bronze
|
8.
|
Ms. Gul Zaman Khan
|
57 kg
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Ms. Fazeelat Sardar
|
63 kg
|
Bronze
|
10.
|
Mr. Zeeshan Butt
|
66 kg
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Ms. Nazma
|
70 kg
|
Bronze
|
Kabbadi |
1.
|
Pakistan Team
|
Kabaddi (Men)
|
Silver
|
Karate |
1.
|
Mr. Ghulam Ali
|
Individual Kata
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Farman Ahmed
Mr. Ghulam Ali
Mr. Khalid Noor
|
Team Kata
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Agha Muhammad
|
Individual (Kumite) 80kg
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Farman Ahmed
|
Individual (Kumite) +80kg
|
Gold
|
5.
|
Mr. Saadi Abbas
|
Individual (Kumite) 55kg
|
Gold
|
6.
|
Mr. Shaukat Ali
|
Individual (Kumite) 60kg
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Mr. Tariq Mahmood
|
Individual (Kumite) 50kg
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Mr. Shamsuz Zaman
|
Individual (Kumite) 75kg
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Mr. Abdul Raziq
|
Individual (Kumite) 70kg
|
Bronze
|
10.
|
Ms. Hina Azeem
|
Individual (Kumite) 53kg
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Ms. Rahila Shaheen
|
Individual (Kumite) 48kg
|
Bronze
|
Rowing |
1.
|
Mr. Muhammad Akram
|
Single Sculls - Open
|
Silver
|
2.
|
Mr. Maqbool Ali
Mr. Ali Hassan Syed
|
Double Sculls - Open
|
Silver
|
3.
|
Syed Shajjar Abass
Mr. Muhammad Adeel
|
Coxless Pairs - Open
|
Silver
|
4.
|
Mr. Sabir Ahmed
Mr. Azmat Javed
Mr. Ghulam Nabi
Mr. Farasat Ali
|
Coxless Four - Open
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Mr. Muhammad Akram
|
Light Weight Single Sculls
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Mr. Muhammad Asad Khan
Mr. Zohaib Zia Hashmi
|
Light Weight Double Sculls
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Mr. Muhammad Nazeer
Mr. Muzammil Hussian
Mr. Muhammad Riaz
Mr. Majeed Ahmed
|
Light Weight Coxless Four
|
Silver
|
Shooting |
1.
|
Mr. Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
Mr. Afsar Khan
Mr. Mustaqeem Shah
|
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Team)
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Maqbool Hussin
|
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Individual)
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Muhammad Boota
Mr. Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
Mr. Irshad Ali
|
50m Center Fire Pistol (Men Team)
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
|
25m Standard Pistol
|
Gold
|
5.
|
Mr. Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
Mr. Mustaqeem Shah
Mr. Irshad Ali
|
25m Standard Pistol
|
Gold
|
6.
|
Mr. Muhammad Ayaz Tahir
Mr. Siddique Umar
Mr. Muhammad Mushtaq
|
50m Rifle 3 position
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Mr. Afsar Khan
|
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Individual)
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Ms. Nazish Khan
Ms. Urooj Fatima
Ms. Habbira Yaqoob
|
50m Rifle 3 x 20 (Women Team)
|
Silver
|
9.
|
Ms. Farhat Nasreen
Ms. Azra Nazir
Ms. Mehwish Maqsood
|
10m Air Pistol (Women Team)
|
Silver
|
10.
|
Mr. Muhammad Boota
|
50m Center Fire Pistol
|
Silver
|
11.
|
Ms. Farhat Nasreen
Ms. Azra Nazir
Ms. Mehwish Maqsood
|
25m Pistol
|
Bronze
|
12.
|
Ms. Nazish Khan
Ms. Urooj Fatima
Ms. Habbira Yaqoob
|
Air Rifle
|
Bronze
|
13.
|
Mr. Irshad Ali
Mr. Muhammad Boota
Mr. Sajid Iqbal
|
Free Pistol
|
Bronze
|
14.
|
Mr. Muhammad Boota
|
Free Pistol
|
Bronze
|
15.
|
Ms. Habbira Yaqoob
Ms. Urooj Fatima
Ms. Nadia Saeed
|
50m Rifle Prone
|
Bronze
|
16.
|
Mr. Rehman Shahzada
Mr. Muhammad Ayaz Tahir
Mr. Siddique Umar
|
10m Air Rifle
|
Bronze
|
17.
|
Mr. Muhammad Boota
Mr. Irshad Ali
Mr. Tariq Manzoor
|
10m Air Pistol (Team)
|
Bronze
|
18.
|
Mr. M. Mushtaq
Mr. M. Ayaz Tahir
Mr. Tufail Ahmed
|
50m Prone Rifle
|
Bronze
|
19.
|
Mr. Muhammad Boota
|
10m Air Pistol
|
Bronze
|
20.
|
Mr. Maqbool Hussain
|
50m Center Fire Pistol
|
Bronze
|
21.
|
Ms. Mehwish Maqsood
|
10m Air Pistol
|
Bronze
|
Squash |
1
|
Mr. Mansoor Zaman
|
Singles (Men)
|
Gold
|
2
|
Mr. Mansoor Zaman
Mr. Aamer Atlas Khan
Mr. Yasir Ali Butt
|
Team (Men)
|
Gold
|
3
|
Mr.Aamer Atlas Khan
|
Singles (Men)
|
Silver
|
4
|
Ms. Carla Khan
Ms. Maria Toor
Ms. Muqaddas Ashraf
Ms. Misbah Rani
|
Team (Women)
|
Bronze
|
Swimming |
1.
|
Ms. Kiran Khan
|
50m Back Stroke
|
Silver
|
2.
|
Ms. Kiran Khan
|
100m Back Stroke
|
Silver
|
3.
|
Mr. Mehboob Ali
Mr. Adil Baig
Mr. Nisar Ahmed
Mr. Firdous Khan
|
4 x 200 Freestyle Relay
|
Silver
|
4.
|
Ms. Sana Wahid
|
50m Butterfly
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Mr. Nisar Ahmad
|
200m Ind. Medley
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Mr. Mehboob Ali
|
400m Freestyle
|
Bronze
|
7.
|
Ms. Rubab Raza
|
50m Freestyle
|
Bronze
|
8.
|
Ms. Rida Sabahat
|
200m Ind. Medley
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Ms. Rubab Raza
Ms. Kiran Khan
Ms. Sana Wahid
Ms. Ayesha Tajwar
|
4 x 100 Freestyle Relay
|
Bronze
|
10.
|
Mr. Nasir Ali
|
100m Butterfly
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Ms. Eesha Khan
|
100m Butterfly
|
Bronze
|
12.
|
Ms. Rubab Raza
|
50m Back Stroke
|
Bronze
|
13.
|
Mr. Mehboob Ali
|
1500m Free Style
|
Bronze
|
14.
|
Ms. Kiran Khan
|
400m Freestyle
|
Bronze
|
15.
|
Mr. Nasir Ali
|
200m Butterfly
|
Bronze
|
16.
|
Ms. Kiran Khan
|
200m Back Stroke
|
Bronze
|
17.
|
Ms. Rubab Raza
Ms. Kiran Khan
Ms. Sana Wahid
Ms. Ayesha Tajwar
|
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
|
Bronze
|
18.
|
Mr. Nisar Ahmed
|
400m Individual Medley
|
Bronze
|
19.
|
Ms. Kiran Khan
|
200m Freestyle
|
Bronze
|
20.
|
Ms. Rubab Raza
Ms. Kiran Khan
Ms. Sana Wahid
Ms. Mehrunnisa
|
4 x 100m Medley Relay
|
Bronze
|
Table Tennis |
1
|
Mr. Asim Qureshi
Mr. Kashif Razzaq
Mr.Hassan Haider
Syed Saleem Abbas Kazmi
Mr.Ali Sajjad Faisal
|
Team Event (M)
|
Bronze
|
2
|
Ms. Aisha Iqbal Ansari
Ms. Rahila Kashif
Ms. Ghalia Khursheed
Ms. Kanwal Iqbal
Ms. Sadia Yasin
|
Team Event (W)
|
Bronze
|
3
|
Mr. Asim Qureshi
Mr. Kashif Razaq
|
Doubles (Men)
|
Bronze
|
4
|
Mr. Muhammad Asim Qureshi
|
Singles (Men)
|
Bronze
|
5
|
Ms.Rahila Kashif
|
Singles (Women)
|
Bronze
|
Taekwondo |
1.
|
Malik Shahzad Ahmed
|
Fin Weight
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Kashif Khan
|
Bantam Weight
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Faisal Mahmood
|
Heavy Weight
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Faheem Jawad Butt
|
Fly Weight
|
Silver
|
5.
|
Ms. Kiran Bano
|
Fin Weight
|
Silver
|
6.
|
Mr. M. Asif Khan
|
Feather Weight
|
Silver
|
7.
|
Ms. Samia Imdad
|
Fly Weight
|
Bronze
|
8.
|
Mr. Ahmed Jan
|
Light Weight
|
Bronze
|
9.
|
Ms. Waqasun Nisa
|
Bantam Weight
|
Bronze
|
10.
|
Ms. Asma Imdad
|
Feather Weight
|
Bronze
|
11.
|
Mr. Javed Karim
|
Welter Weight
|
Bronze
|
12.
|
Mr. Karim Shah
|
Middle Weight
|
Bronze
|
Volleyball |
1.
|
Pakistan Team
|
Volleyball (Men)
|
Bronze
|
Weightlifting |
1.
|
Mr. Usman Akbar
|
56kg
|
Gold
|
2.
|
Mr. Awais Akbar
|
77kg
|
Gold
|
3.
|
Mr. Muhammad Irfan
|
85kg
|
Gold
|
4.
|
Mr. Shuja ud Din Malik
|
94kg
|
Gold
|
5.
|
Mr. Sajjad Amin Malik
|
105kg
|
Gold
|
6.
|
Mr. Rizwan Ullah Khan
|
Above 105kg
|
Gold
|
7.
|
Mr. M. Ishtiaq Ghafoor
|
62kg
|
Silver
|
8.
|
Mr. Mati ur Rehman
|
69kg
|
Silver
|
Wrestling |
1
|
Mr. Ghulam Haider
|
66kg
|
Gold
|
2
|
Mr. Usman Majeed
|
84kg
|
Gold
|
3
|
Mr. Bashir Bhola
|
120kg
|
Gold
|
4
|
Mr. Muhammad Farooq
|
60kg
|
Gold
|
5
|
Mr. Muhammad Ali
|
74kg
|
Gold
|
6
|
Mr. Muhammad Umar
|
96kg
|
Gold
|
7
|
Mr. Azhar Hussain
|
55kg
|
Silver
|
Wushu |
1
|
Syed Maratab Ali
|
-65kg Sanshu (Fight)
|
Gold
|
2
|
Mr. Ijaz Ahmad Butt
|
-75kg Sanshu (Fight)
|
Gold
|
3
|
Mr. Zakir Hussain
|
-52kg Sanshu (Fight)
|
Silver
|
4
|
Mr. Muhammad Bashir
|
-56kg Sanshu (Fight)
|
Silver
|
5
|
Mr. Muhammad Imran
|
-60kg Sanshu (Fight)
|
Silver
|
6
|
Mz. Asma Ikram
|
Taijichuan (Taulo)
|
Silver
|
7
|
Mr. Faiz Rasan
|
-70kg Sanshu (Fight)
|
Bronze
|